© Rootsville.eu

Concert Reports 2019
(bands alphabetical)


© Rootsville 2019
 
5 O'Clock Shadow Bluesband (B)
Arne Mollen Group (B)
Artois (B)

Belle Star and The Boot Jack (B)
Ben Vanderweyden Quartet (Thank You Toots) (B)
Benefiet Emmy's Honden- en Kattenhotel
Bernard Allison (US) (NL + F)
Bill & The Burners (B)
Bill Barrett & Michaela Gomez (US)
Bill Barrett & Michaela Gomez (US)
Black Cat Biscuit (B)
Black Cat Biscuit (B)
Blue Heathens (B)
Blue Minded (B)
Bluesbones (B) (NL + F)
Blues Lee (B)
Boogie Beasts (B) supp.act One Rusty Band (CH)
Boogie Beasts (B) supp.act One Band (CH) (Français)
Boogie Beasts (B)
Bourbon Street (B)
Bourbon Street (B)
Busted Feet (NL)
Carvin Jones (US) (NL + F)
Carvin Jones (US) (Français)
Cisco Herzhaft (F)
Dana Gillespie & London Bluesband (UK)
Danny Bryant (UK)
Dany Franchi (I)
Dany Franchi (I)
Dany Franchi (I)
Dave Arcari (UK)
DC Snakebuster (B)
Detonics (NL) (NL + F)
Detonics (NL)
Djempi & Bontempi Soirées feat. Raf 'Lazy Horse' Timmermans
European Blues Challenge #9 dag 1
European Blues Challenge #9 dag 2
European Blues Challenge #9 dag 3
Ed De Smul Duo (B)
Fred & The Healers (B) (NL + F)
Ghalia (B) (NL + F)
Ghalia & Mama's Boys (B/US)
Ghalia & Mama's Boys (B/NL) (Français)
Giles Robson Blues Alive Revue (UK)
Guy King (US)
Guy King (US) (Français)
Guy Verlinde (B) - CD release
Handkerchief (B) - CD release Mutiny Ballads
Hannah Williams & The Affirmations (UK)
Ht Roberts & Pascale Michiels (B)
Jake Calypso & His Red Hot (F)
Jinda Biant (UK)
Joanne Shawn Taylor (UK)
Joey Gilmore (US) (NL + F)
Johnny Cash: The Man and his Music
Johnny Rawls (US)
José Luis Pardo & The Mojo Workers (Arg/E)
José Ramirez & T. Toussaint Band (CR/NL) (NL + F)
José Ramirez & T. Toussaint Band (CR/NL)
Kai Strauss & The Electric Blues All Stars (D) (NL + F)
Kat Riggins (US)
Kim In the Middle (B)
Lady Blues Orchestra (B)
Lady Sings The Blues
Laura Cox Band (F) (NL + F)
Lazy Louis (B)
Lazy Louis (B)
Little Boy & Nightingale (B)
Little G Weevil (Hun)
Lucifer Mo'Blues (B/F)
Luna (B)
Lutopia Orchestra (D)
Mario Pesic Project
Moonshine Reunion (B)
Motown Supremacy

Neal Black & Janet Martin Band (US)
Neema (B)
Old Baby Mackerell (UK)
One Rusty Band (CH)
One Time Blues Band (B)
Patrik Jansson Band (SE)
Paul Batto Jr. (Slo)
RedRed (US/B)
RL's Trance Blues Orchestra (B)
Rob Heron & The Tea Pad Orchestra (UK)
Rolmo's Roots Rock IX (Roots festival)
Roland (B)
Rusty Don (B)
Sam Vloemans presents Cargo Mas
Sarah D'Hondt Quartet (B)
Sean K. Preston & The Loaded Pistols (US)
Sean K. Preston & The Loaded Pistols (US)
Shakedown Tim & The Rhythm Revue supp act Vincent Slegers
Shakedown Tim (B) Try-out nieuwe band
Shanna Waterstown (US) (NL + F)
Slap'n Quiff & The Uncles (B)
Slimpates (B)
Sonny West (UK)
Southern Bluesnight #23
Southern Bluesnight #23 (Français)
Stef Paglia (CD Release)
Sudden Lee (B)
Sugar Queen & The Straight Blues Band (US/B/NL) (NL + F)
Sugar Queen & The Straight Blues Band (US/B/NL) (NL + F)

Tensfield (B)
The Big Swamp (D)
The Blasters (US)
The Blue Clay (NL/B)
The Como Mamas (US)
The Don Diego Trio (I)
The Hi-Ballin' Daddies (Mex)
The Hi-Ballin' Daddies (Mex)
The Juke Joints (NL)
The Octanes (US)
The Ragtime Rumours (NL)
The Ragtime Rumours (NL)
The Sextones (US)
The Sextones (US)
The Woodstock '69 Revue
Tiny Legs Tim (B)(CD presentatie)
Tom Holland & The Shuffle Kings + King Solomon Hicks
Tom Holland & The Shuffle Kings + King Solomon Hicks (F)
Tom Holland & The Shuffle Kings (US)
Tommy Castro & The Painkillers (US)
Tony "TC" Coleman & Henri Carpaneto 6-Tet (US/I) (NL + F)
Torgeir Waldemar (Nor) supp.act Dries (B)
Travellin' Blue Kings (B/NL)
Travellin' Blue Kings (B/NL) (NL + F)
Tuxedo Swamp Blues Band (B)
Walter Broes & The Mercenaries (B)
Woman's Blues (Dominique Wenta) (F) (NL + F)
05-02-19
26-02-19
19-01-19
01-03-19
29-01-19
16-02-19
25-03-19
06-04-19
30-03-19
01-04-19
02-03-19
04-03-19
26-03-19
26-01-19
02-01-19
25-02-19
10-01-19
11-01-19
28-01-19
12-01-19
09-02-19
26-01-19
12-02-19
13-02-19
04-02-19
14-02-19
26-01-19
17-03-19
18-03-19
29-03-19
21-04-19
19-02-19
27-01-19
02-03-19
03-01-19
04-04-19
05-04-19
06-04-19
26-01-19
30-03-19
09-02-19
29-01-19
29-01-19
20-01-19
14-03-19
14-03-19
12-03-19
11-04-19
11-04-19
05-02-19
08-03-19
07-03-19
24-02-19
15-03-19
16-03-19
19-03-19
17-03-19
19-01-19
20-01-19
11-04-19
02-03-19
08-02-19
04-04-19
23-01-19
22-02-19
18-02-19
15-04-19
20-04-19
12-02-19
11-02-19
10-02-19
18-04-19
13-01-19
31-01-19
05-01-19
28-01-19
10-02-19
02-04-19
14-01-19
20-04-19
22-04-19
11-03-19
30-03-19
21-01-19
08-03-19
24-03-19
28-03-19
02-03-19
25-04-19
14-02-19
11-04-19
16-04-19
19-01-19
22-02-19
05-04-19
08-03-19
01-02-19
03-03-19
16-03-19
16-03-19
28-03-19
25-01-19
21-02-19
06-04-19
25-03-19
10-03-19
07-02-19
26-01-19
15-01-19
25-01-19
08-03-19
02-03-19
26-01-19
04-01-19
02-03-19
15-03-19
08-04-19
19-04-19
09-03-19
28-03-19
14-04-19
14-04-19
15-04-19
19-02-19
19-03-19
18-01-19
15-02-19
31-03-19
24-01-19
24-02-19
16-02-19
Pallieter Café Herselt
Jazz Café Den Egger Scherpenh
Jazztival Aarschot
De Floeren Aap Mechelen
Den Egger Scherpenheuvel
Kapel Ter Klasse Aarschot
Spirit of 66 Verviers
Willem Tell - Sint Lenaerts
Kafee Zapoi Mechelen
Missy Sippy Gent
Hageland Blues & Roots Night #4
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Jazz Café Den Egger
Highway 13 Geel
CC d'Engis
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Move2Blues Hasselt
La Zone Liège
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Zur Alten Post Wegberg (D)
Highway 13 Geel
Scheldeblues #10 Vlissingen (NL)
Café Brun Le Roux
Blues Spere Liège
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Move2Blues (MOD) - Hasselt
Scheldeblues #10 Vlissingen (NL)
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
The Maple Ertvelde
Café Brun Le Roux
Pallieter Café Herselt
Missy Sippy Gent
Frührocken Junglingshaus Eupen
Hageland Blues & Roots Night #4
Listwaar Oud-Heverlee
Ponta Delgada Azoren
Ponta Delgada Azoren
Ponta Delgada Azoren
Scheldeblues #10 Vlissingen (NL)
Spirit of 66 Verviers
Ferme Lekane Jeneffe
Missy Sippy Gent
Missy Sippy Gent
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
Move2Blues Hasselt (MOD)
Move2Blues Hasselt (MOD)
Missy Sippy Gent
Missy Sippy Gent
Het Depot Leuven
Missy Sippy Gent
Rockabilly Night Palethe Overpelt
Pallieter Café Herselt
De Roma Antwerpen
CC d'Engis
CC Palethe Overpelt
Missy Sippy Gent
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
Blues-Sphere Luik
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
Move2Blues Hasselt
Hageland Blues & Roots Night #4
CC Muze Heusden-Zolder
SRBC Stekene
Missy Sippy Gent
Spirit of 66 Verviers
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Tartoefke Temse
Missy Sippy Gent
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Loodscafé Aarschot
Pallieter Café Herselt
Loodscafé Aarschot
Missy Sippy Gent
At The Bebop Leuven
The Maple Ertvelde
Het Loodscafé Aarschot
Missy Sippy Gent
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Theo's Private Party Herenthout
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Kafee Zapoi Mechelen
Blauwe Kater Leuven
GC De Melkerij Zemst
GC Tentakel Zonhoven
De Casino Sint-Niklaas
Hageland Blues & Roots Night #4
At The Bebop Leuven
At The Bebop Leuven
Pallieter Café Herselt
Missy Sippy Gent
Ootello Mol
De Kleine Notelaar Dendermonde
CC Engis
Rockabilly Night Palethe Overpelt
Buitenman Lage Mierde (NL)
Café Bromfiets Bonheiden
Parkstad Theater Heerlen (NL)
Parkstad Theater Heerlen (NL)
Move2Blues Hasselt (MOD)
Café Koer Heist-op-den-Berg
Listwaar Oud-Heverlee
Blues-Sphere Luik
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Pallieter Café Herselt
Het Depot Leuven
Scheldeblues #10 Vlissingen (NL)
De Roma Antwerpen
SR&BC Stekene
Hageland Blues & Roots Night #4
Rockabilly Night Palethe Overpelt
Scheldeblues #10 Vlissingen (NL)
SR&BC Stekene
Hageland Blues & Roots Night #4
De Floeren Aap Mechelen
Blauwe Kater Leuven
De Haven Aarschot
BICC Poorthuis Peer
De Casino Sint Niklaas
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
The Maple Ertvelde
Spirit of 66 Verviers
Blues Au Chateau Oupeye
De Wildeman Herent
De Ploeg Blueskaffee Diepenbeek
Frührocken Eupen
Café Croassroad Olen
De Roma Antwerpen
Blues Sphere Liège