© Rootsville.eu


Concert Reports 2024
(alphabetical)

© Rootsville 2024
 
All You Can Jazz (organisatie Ripspique)
Amoerfoe (B)
Alnico Wave Generation (B)

Bakersfield ft. Norman Beaker (B/UK)
Ben Reel (Irl)
Big Daddy Wilson & The Goosebump Bros (US/I)

Big Daddy Wilson & The Goosebump Bros (US/I)
Blowfield Kings (B)

Blues2Men (F)
BluesMachine (B)

Blues Peer (Peerse Feesten)
Blues Peer (Dag 1)
Blues Peer (Dag 2)
Bonita & The Blues Shacks (D)
Bruno Deneckere & Kathleen Vandenhoudt & Band (B)
Bruno Deneckere & Kathleen Vandenhoudt & Band (B)
Buffalo Nichols (US)
Carlos Garbin (Braz)
Connor Selby (UK)
Craving Steel (B)
Crystal Thomas (US)

Crystal Thomas (US)
Dana Gillespie (UK)
Dana Scully Experience (B)
David Ronaldo & The Dice (B)
Dead Man Walking (B)
Dewolff (NL)

Djempi & Bontempi (B)
DK Harrell (US)
Donovan Keith (US)
DuvelBlues
DuvelBlues (RAPPORT FRANCAIS)
Eamonn McCormack (Irl)
Errol Linton & Band (UK)
European Blues Challenge (dag 1)

European Blues Challenge (dag 2)
European Blues Challenge (dag 3)
Fantousticats (B)
Fernando Neris (B)
Folk Festival
Ghalia Volt (B/US)
Goezot in 't Hofke (zaterdag)
Goezot in 't Hofke (zondag)
Guido Belcanto & Roland 'Les Stratiers de la Chanson'

Guy Verlinde, Tom Eylenbosch & René Stock
Gutbucket (B)
Hageland Blues & Roots Night
Harmonica Blowout (US/NL/B)
Harmonica Blowout (US/NL/B)

Hedwig Peetermans & Stijn Vandebril (B)
Hoodooman (B)
Hymn For Her (US)
Ian Siegal (UK)
Jelle Cleymans & Band (B)
Jerry K Reed (D)
Jim Bows & The Flycatchers (CH)
John Primer & Giles Robson (US/UK)
Kat Riggins & Blues Revival (US/NL)
Kat Riggins & Blues Revival (US/NL)
Kat Riggins & Blues Revival (US/NL) (RAPPORT F)
Keith Dunn (US/B)
La Bedoune (F)
Lead Riders (B)
Les Guitares Magiques feat. Big Dave
Les Talons Gitans (B)
Little Boy & Nightingale (B)
Little Kim, Bruno Deneckere & Bart Vervaeck (B)
Lon Eldridge & Steven Troch (US/B)
Luca & Uncle Rudi (NL/B)
Marco J & The Jaywalkers (I)
Mary Lee Family Band (Braz)
McKinley James (US)
Menon (B)
Menon (B)
Mine Blues
MOC Folk Festival
Nico Wayne Toussaint (F)
Old Salt (US/B/CL)
PC's Juke Joint #11
Peddlin' Pete (B)
Piet Verbist Trio (B)
Radio Cachot, Hé Kaffer
Red Red (US/B)
Red Red (US/B)
Rolmo's Roots Rock #12 (Festival)
Roots & Roses
Rusty Zinn (US)
Scheldeblues (NL)
Sean K. Preston (US)
Sean 'Mack' McDonald (US/F)
Sean 'Mack' McDonald (US/F)
Shakedown Tim (B) - Solo
Sister Suzie & The Right Band (UK/B)
Southern Bluesnight #26
Stash feat. Bruno Deneckere & HT Roberts (B)

Stef Paglia (B)
Stekene Blues #8
Steven Troch '50' Birthday Bash - Surfer Joe
The Black Daniels (B)
The Black Sneakers (B)
The Blue Chevy's (B)
The Blue Chevy's (B)
The Blue Clay (B/NL)
The BluesBones (B)
The Bonnie Blues (B)
The Cinelli Brothers (UK)
The Dawn Brothers (NL)
The Fast Food Kings (B)
The Fast Food Kings (B)
The Özdemirs feat. Simon Oslender (D)
The Rusty Zippers (B)
The T-Bones (B)
The Tune Diggers (NL/B)
Thomas Frank Hopper (B)
Tom Holland & Band (US/F)
Tom Holland & Band (US/F)
Toronzo Canon (US) (RAPPORT FRANCAIS)
Trevor Babajack Duo (UK)
Truck Stop Cutie (B)
Vastenavondt & Band (B)
Vincent Slegers & Luka Krämer (B/D)
Wanda's Wagon (B)
Wet Wheels Band (B)

21-04-24
06-05-24
07-03-24
11-05-24
21-05-24
17-02-24
19-02-24
26-01-24
23-04-24
19-01-24
17-05-24
18-05-24
19-05-24
23-03-24
02-03-24
16-02-24
31-01-24
27-02-24
13-04-24
12-03-24
08-04-24
05-04-24
26-02-24
16-02-24
22-03-24
12-04-24
18-01-24
26-04-24
06-05-24
06-02-24
25-05-24
25-05-24
15-04-24
09-03-24
04-04-24
05-04-24
06-04-24
26-01-24
18-02-24
12-04-24
15-06-24
01-06-24
02-06-24
10-01-24
28-04-24
04-04-24
23-03-24
11-01-24
08-01-24
24-03-24
14-06-24
12-06-24
22-04-24
15-01-24
08-05-24
16-05-24
21-01-24
29-01-24
21-01-24
25-01-24
22-01-24
14-04-24
01-03-24
26-02-24
02-02-24
27-04-24
31-03-24
05-03-24
25-02-24
15-03-24
26-03-24
04-05-24
27-04-24
30-04-24
08-06-24
12-04-24
13-05-24
01-02-24
31-05-24
25-04-24
09-06-24
14-03-24
27-01-24
21-04-24
23-03-24
01-05-24
09-05-24
26-01-24
23-04-24
13-03-24
11-03-24
09-02-24
02-05-24
16-03-24
06-01-24
06-06-24
15-06-24
03-05-24
19-05-24
29-03-24
24-05-24
20-04-24
05-01-24
08-02-24
27-03-24
23-05-24
04-04-24
10-05-24
02-02-24
11-04-24
28-01-24
27-04-24
15-03-24
11-02-24
27-05-24
24-05-24
21-03-24
12-02-24
20-01-24
10-02-24
21-04-24
20-04-24
30-04-24
Lier
Stamineeke Webbekom
Pallieter Café Herselt
't Verlof Aarschot
Pallieter Café Herselt
Hnita Jazz Club Heist-op-den-Berg
Banana Peel Ruiselede
De Zwaan Hingene
Missy Sippy Gent
Schallemaaj Osseniss (NL)
Peer
Peer
Peer
Hnita Jazz Club Heist-op-den-Berg
De Butterflies Loksbergen
Den Hemel (Living 29) Zichem
GC De Wildeman Herent
Missy Sippy Gent
Hnita Jazz Club Heist-op-den-Berg
Den Venetiaen Hoegaarden
Banana Peel Ruiselede
CC Engis (Café Iguana)
Banana Peel Ruiselede
Den Hemel (Living 29) Zichem
OC De Kalen Dries Lummen
De Geensmolen (BarSum)Drieslinter
Hnita Hoeve Heist-op-den-Berg
De Geensmolen (BarSum)Drieslinter
Banana Peel Ruiselede
Missy Sippy Gent
Puurs
Puurs
Banana Peel Ruiselede
Hnita Jazz Club Heist-op-den-Berg
Braga (Portugal)
Braga (Portugal)
Braga (Portugal)
De Geensmolen (BarSum)Drieslinter
Missy Sippy Gent
MOC Perron Hamme
La Bonne Source Fleurus
Oud-Turnhout
Oud-Turnhout
GC De Wildeman Herent
Mine Blues Heusden-Zolder
Missy Sippy Gent
Glabbeek
Move2Blues Zolder
Banana Peel Ruiselede
Wim's Birthday Bash
De Geensmolen (BarSum)Drieslinter
Rootstown Barn Aarschot
The Maple Ertvelde
CC Muze Heusden-Zolder
De Bierboer Hamme
't Atrium Herselt (Pallieter café)
Banana Peel Ruiselede
Banana Peel Ruiselede
Club Goezot Oud-Turnhout
Blues Sphere Liége
The Maple Ertvelde
Ma'Blues Café Kortrijk
De Geensmolen Drieslinter
De Blauwe Kater Leuven
Toogenblik Haren
MOC Perron Hamme
Mine Blues
Missy Sippy Gent
Mine Blues Heusden-Zolder
SR&BC Stekene
Missy Sippy Gent
De Casino Sint-Niklaas
Trekstaal Diest
JH De Klinker Aarschot
Heusden Zolder
MOC Perron Hamme
Banana Peel Ruiselede
Holsbeek Sessies
CC Palethe Pelt
Café De Garde Gijmel (Langdorp)
Stamineeke Webbekom
Club Goezot Oud-Turnhout
Café De Kazerne Turnhout
De Living Heist-op-den-Berg
GC Tentakel Zonhoven
Lessines
Move2Blues
Vlissingen (NL)
Pallieter Café Herselt
Move2Blues
Banana Peel Ruiselede
Stamineeke Webbekom
De Kleine Notelaar Dendermonde
Heerlen (NL)
Living 29 Molenstede
Zomer in het Park Lier
CC Gildenhuis Stekene
Café Arsenaal Mechelen
Pokerrun MC Black Hawks Hamme
Stamineeke Webbekom
JH Kabal Ruisbroek
Kaffee Claude Haacht
SR&BC Stekene
Move2Blues Heusden-Zolder
Liers Cultuurcentrum
Blue Rooster Event Rotselaar
Blue Rooster Event Rotselaar
De Geensmolen (BarSum)
SR&BC Stekene
Move2Blues Zolder
Mine Blues Heusden-Zolder
Den Venetiaen Hoegaarden
De Geensmolen (BarSum)
Club Goezot Oud-Turnhout
Banana Peel Ruiselede
CC Engis
Blues Sphère Luik
Pallieter Café Herselt
't Verlof Aarschot
GC De Mena Rotselaar
Missy Sippy Gent
MOC Perron Hamme
Schuurke Gijmel